Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6391,019
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 861535
AlgiersAlgeria 860534
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,155718
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2086,343
AzulArgentina 10,4786,511
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,65610,350
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9739,304
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6119,701
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4969,629
AmberleyAustralia 17,32410,765
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,1622,587
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3962,732
AimoresBrazil 7,8764,894
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0434,377
AltamiraBrazil 7,0304,369
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,7564,820
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3835,209
ApodiBrazil 6,3583,951
AracajuBrazil 6,8334,246
AracuaiBrazil 7,6724,768
AragarcasBrazil 8,1645,073
AraxaBrazil 8,1935,091
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5894,094
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1815,084
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0734,395
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0522,518
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9043,048
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2433,879
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4974,037
AbecheChad 3,9452,452
AntofagastaChile 10,0166,224
AricaChile 9,5925,961
AltaiChina 6,7904,220
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6395,369
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5645,322
AraucaColombia 7,6064,726
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6994,163
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6184,112
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7774,211
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2121,996
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4942,171
AswanEgypt 3,9172,434
AsyutEgypt 3,5612,213
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6885,399
AsmaraEritrea 5,0423,133
AssabEritrea 5,5053,421
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5503,449
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,024636
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3778,934
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1067,523
AccraGhana 4,1012,549
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4491,522
AthensGreece 2,3601,467
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3741,475
AasiaatGreenland 4,0682,528
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3292,069
AputiteqGreenland 3,2992,050
AkureyriIceland 2,7451,706
AgraIndia 7,3654,577
AhmedabadIndia 7,2074,479
AkolaIndia 7,7274,802
AllahabadIndia 7,7734,830
AmritsarIndia 6,8264,242
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6038,453
AbadanIran 4,7542,954
ArakIran 4,6782,907
AlbengaItaly 970603
AlgheroItaly 1,009627
AmendolaItaly 1,598993
AnconaItaly 1,399869
ArezzoItaly 1,264785
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1262,564
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1212,561
AbashiriJapan 9,8936,148
AburatsuJapan 10,5986,586
AikawaJapan 10,2806,388
AjiroJapan 10,6106,593
AkitaJapan 10,1846,329
AkuneJapan 10,4956,522
AomoriJapan 10,0986,275
AsahikawaJapan 9,8586,126
AsosanJapan 10,4586,499
AmmanJordan 3,6562,272
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,2993,914
AinaziLatvia 2,6041,618
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2265,112
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4115,227
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5815,332
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1265,049
AtarMauritania 2,5841,606
AgalegaMauritius 8,4665,261
AcapulcoMexico 9,2505,748
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4634,638
AltaiMongolia 7,3824,587
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7804,835
AgadirMorocco 1,433890
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,269789
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,37012,036
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,71812,253
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,53412,139
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,41112,062
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,60212,181
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,68912,235
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,40412,058
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,38912,049
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,38712,048
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,38712,048
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,38712,048
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,38712,048
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4875,274
AgadezNiger 3,0311,883
AsuncionParaguay 9,3375,802
ArequipaPeru 9,5185,914
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2426,986
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7989,196
AradRomania 2,0221,256
AjanRussia 8,4595,257
AldanRussia 7,8444,875
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0182,497
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5833,469
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1295,673
AnadyrRussia 8,1015,034
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6952,296
ArmavirRussia 3,5642,215
AstrakhanRussia 4,0562,520
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,64110,341
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 407253
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 407253
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 517321
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 622387
Abu HamedSudan 4,2882,665
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9013,046
AqiqSudan 4,7572,956
ArbaatSudan 4,5422,822
AromaSudan 4,7922,978
AtbaraSudan 4,4812,785
Abu KamalSyria 3,9342,445
AleppoSyria 3,5452,203
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2626,377
AtakpameTogo 3,8942,420
AdanaTurkey 3,3542,085
AfyonTurkey 2,8941,798
AnkaraTurkey 3,0451,892
AntalyaTurkey 2,9841,855
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1573,205
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6521,026
AberporthUk 1,090678
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,119695
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0281,882
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9851,855
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6453,508
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6303,498
ArtigasUruguay 9,7296,046
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2034,476
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1274,429
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4705,264
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Ada, MnUsa 6,9404,313
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3543,948
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6714,145
Akron, OhUsa 6,2273,870
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1665,074
Albany, GaUsa 6,9504,319
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5723,462
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9094,293
Albion, NeUsa 7,3244,551
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3935,216
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9084,293
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1944,470
Algona, IaUsa 6,9924,345
Alice, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7963,602
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6364,745
Alma, MiUsa 6,3703,958
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1583,827
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5325,302
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0414,997
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5483,447
Amite, LaUsa 7,5334,681
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1115,040
Anderson, InUsa 6,6124,109
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6864,155
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9183,678
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3543,948
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1225,047
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1764,459
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1164,422
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6264,117
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5554,073
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5435,309
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2874,528
Athens, GaUsa 6,7754,210
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8784,274
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7923,600
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4265,857
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3194,548
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7074,168
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8394,871
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6384,125
Austin, TxUsa 8,1035,035
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3893,349
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0993,790
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2974,535
AdenYemen 5,7003,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -