Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0833,780
BustAfghanistan 5,9993,728
BatnaAlgeria 1,128701
BecharAlgeria 1,213754
BejaiaAlgeria 973605
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,365848
BiskraAlgeria 1,168726
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8381,142
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6797,879
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6477,859
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6647,870
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0537,490
ByrdAntarctica 15,1249,398
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7796,698
BarilocheArgentina 11,4917,141
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2136,347
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,98310,553
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,33510,772
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2638,863
BrestBelarus 2,3111,436
BrusselsBelgium 1,118695
Belize CityBelize 8,2775,143
BeninBenin 4,0472,515
BohiconBenin 3,9532,456
BermudaBermuda 5,3923,351
BageBrazil 9,6806,016
BambuiBrazil 8,1825,084
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1845,086
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6014,102
BarcelosBrazil 7,6224,737
BarraBrazil 7,1784,460
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7814,214
BarreirasBrazil 7,3844,588
BelémBrazil 6,6224,115
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0665,012
BelterraBrazil 7,1744,458
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0464,378
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2385,740
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4004,598
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8954,906
BrevesBrazil 6,7804,213
BurgasBulgaria 2,5391,578
BurundiBurundi 6,0643,768
BatouriCameroon 4,5742,842
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1363,192
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1585,069
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9613,704
Banff, AbCanada 7,7164,795
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7683,584
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9772,472
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6424,749
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6204,114
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6773,528
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9414,313
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0654,391
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4772,782
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3305,176
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8422,388
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2473,882
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7552,955
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3932,730
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8957,392
BeijingChina 9,0495,623
BarranquillaColombia 7,6514,754
Benito SalasColombia 8,2875,149
BogotáColombia 8,0625,010
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7401,082
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2133,239
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3303,312
BaniDominican Republic 6,7554,197
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8234,240
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6644,141
BahariyaEgypt 3,3082,056
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4342,134
BiarritzFrance 210131
BordeauxFrance 362225
BrestFrance 680422
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8389,842
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8369,841
BitamGabon 4,7242,936
BanjulGambia 3,4482,143
BerlinGermany 1,6911,051
BrockenGermany 1,500932
BokeGuinea 3,6592,274
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5832,226
BudapestHungary 1,8631,158
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8751,165
BangaloreIndia 8,3235,172
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8724,892
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4655,260
BikanerIndia 6,9344,309
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5617,805
BabolsarIran 4,7782,969
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6093,486
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4862,787
Bandar LengehIran 5,5263,434
BirjandIran 5,5073,422
BushehrIran 5,0473,136
BaghdadIraq 4,2672,651
BasraIraq 4,7042,923
BelmulletIreland 1,401870
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,234767
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6931,052
BergamoItaly 1,126700
BolognaItaly 1,227762
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,270789
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6631,034
BrindisiItaly 1,8021,120
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8162,371
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8532,394
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,9753,713
BeirutLebanon 3,5182,186
BenghaziLibya 2,3921,487
BirzaiLithuania 2,5411,579
BitolaMacedonia 2,0721,288
BlantyreMalawi 7,5664,701
BvumbweMalawi 7,5934,719
BintuluMalaysia 11,9057,398
BamakoMali 3,3322,071
Bko-SMali 3,3422,077
BougounMali 3,4612,151
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0401,268
BaitagMongolia 7,1044,414
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0574,386
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7694,828
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3275,174
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3555,192
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6674,764
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1775,081
BulganMongolia 7,6394,747
BhamawMyanmar 9,0465,621
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,33012,012
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,71312,250
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,37212,038
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,78712,296
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,76012,279
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3075,162
BilmaNiger 3,0601,901
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2882,043
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7562,334
BergenNorway 2,0961,302
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0941,301
BjornoyaNorway 3,7542,333
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9741,848
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7521,710
BadinPakistan 6,7994,225
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8054,229
BalakotPakistan 6,5394,063
BarkhanPakistan 6,5284,057
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1835,085
BascoPhilippines 11,0806,885
BialystokPoland 2,3131,437
BejaPortugal 602374
BragancaPortugal 264164
BistritaRomania 2,2711,412
BucharestRomania 2,3971,489
BajkitRussia 6,4323,997
BarabinskRussia 5,8023,605
BarnaulRussia 6,1973,851
BerezovoRussia 4,8563,018
BiserRussia 4,5762,844
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6745,390
BogdarinRussia 7,7184,796
BogucanyRussia 6,6774,149
BomnakRussia 8,3215,171
BorRussia 6,1423,817
BorzjaRussia 8,1825,084
BratskRussia 7,0224,363
BelgradeSerbia 1,9521,213
BoSierra Leone 3,9082,429
BontheSierra Leone 3,9692,466
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7411,082
BerberaSomalia 5,8913,661
BusanSouth Korea 10,1496,307
BadajozSpain 472293
BarcelonaSpain 486302
BabanusaSudan 4,5992,858
BaselSwitzerland 1,052654
BernSwitzerland 1,014630
BangkokThailand 10,1106,282
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0986,275
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7186,039
BizerteTunisia 1,277794
BalikesirTurkey 2,6491,646
BursaTurkey 2,7261,694
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4913,412
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,435892
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,380858
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,382859
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,137707
Bournemouth-HurnUk 946588
Brighton, EnglandUk 978607
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1645,694
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1655,074
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9663,707
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1994,473
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2004,474
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2784,523
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6014,723
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5714,705
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3793,964
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3983,354
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2415,121
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9174,298
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1255,671
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3785,206
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3823,345
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5634,700
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7304,804
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3653,955
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7274,801
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7593,579
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0614,388
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9645,570
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1904,468
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3583,951
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6534,135
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2505,126
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0914,407
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6143,488
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2155,105
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3415,183
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1284,430
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7073,546
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3843,345
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5354,061
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7914,220
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0324,370
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0154,981
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5983,479
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3094,542
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5534,072
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8533,637
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6984,162
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5244,675
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4094,604
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3955,217
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1744,458
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9755,577
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2443,880
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3463,943
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9233,681
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6454,750
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4153,987
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9304,306
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4463,384
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4995,281
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8493,634
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8884,280
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2664,515
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6844,775
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6974,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -