Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9553,701
ChlefAlgeria 805500
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,108689
CeresArgentina 10,0036,216
ChamicalArgentina 10,3126,408
ChepesArgentina 10,4136,471
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6577,244
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8966,149
CórdobaArgentina 10,2646,378
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2696,381
CorrientesArgentina 9,5985,964
CairnsAustralia 15,9589,917
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,54610,904
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0358,722
CedunaAustralia 16,11510,014
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,75810,414
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8959,877
Cobar MoAustralia 17,06310,603
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5349,653
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,55110,906
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7639,796
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7825,457
CharnocksBarbados 6,2493,883
CotonouBenin 4,0472,515
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0114,978
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2665,136
CabroboBrazil 6,7194,175
CaceresBrazil 8,5265,298
CaetiteBrazil 7,4304,617
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4093,983
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7225,420
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9175,541
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4215,233
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6314,121
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3964,596
CaparaoBrazil 8,0174,982
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2605,133
CaratingaBrazil 7,9614,947
CaravelasBrazil 7,6144,732
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5134,669
CarolinaBrazil 7,0874,404
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8525,501
CataguasesBrazil 8,1435,060
CatalaoBrazil 8,1205,046
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4535,253
CaxiasBrazil 6,6044,104
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3255,795
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2313,872
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1895,088
ChapecoBrazil 9,2135,725
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1105,039
CipoBrazil 6,9244,303
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2854,527
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9534,942
CordeiroBrazil 8,1905,089
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4954,657
CorumbaBrazil 8,7815,456
CoximBrazil 8,5565,317
CrateusBrazil 6,4734,022
CuiabaBrazil 8,3795,207
CuritibaBrazil 8,8715,513
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6434,749
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0903,785
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3602,710
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6142,867
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7432,947
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0602,523
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3473,323
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8192,994
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6432,886
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6422,885
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2665,137
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7892,976
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7563,577
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4713,400
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5242,811
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1213,804
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5714,083
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7022,922
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2144,483
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8393,628
Comox, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4894,032
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3823,345
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4394,623
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8484,877
ChicoChile 11,9477,424
ChillanChile 11,1826,949
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2616,998
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3286,418
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9507,426
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0026,837
ChangchunChina 9,1655,695
ChangduChina 8,5285,299
ChangshaChina 9,8236,104
ChengduChina 9,0385,616
ChongqingChina 9,3055,783
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6854,776
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,501933
CamagueyCuba 7,1614,450
CasablancaCuba 7,4014,599
ChebCzech Republic 1,496930
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8831,170
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6234,116
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7414,189
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6784,150
CanarEcuador 9,0025,594
CairoEgypt 3,3942,109
CaenFrance 797496
ChateaurouxFrance 654407
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3563,950
CocobeachGabon 4,7842,973
CologneGermany 1,250777
ChiosGreece 2,5481,583
CorfuGreece 1,9931,238
ConakryGuinea 3,7742,345
CatacamasHonduras 8,2745,142
CholutecaHonduras 8,4885,275
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5345,303
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5625,320
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5625,320
ChahbaharIran 6,0803,778
ClaremorrisIreland 1,324823
ClonesIreland 1,343835
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,362846
CorkIreland 1,123698
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,117694
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,121697
CameriItaly 1,044649
CampobassoItaly 1,511939
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,147713
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,163723
Cape FrascaItaly 1,053654
Cape MeleItaly 972604
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,599994
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6801,044
CerviaItaly 1,303809
CiampinoItaly 1,337831
Cimone MountainItaly 1,176731
Cisa PassItaly 1,118695
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,272790
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,332828
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7231,071
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7811,106
ChibaJapan 10,5966,584
ChichibuJapan 10,5166,535
ChichijimaJapan 11,5347,168
ChoshiJapan 10,6126,594
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5432,201
ChilekaMalawi 7,5664,701
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3304,555
ChitipaMalawi 6,8974,286
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8355,490
ComitanMexico 8,6785,393
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9438,664
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2775,144
ChoirMongolia 8,0745,017
CasablancaMorocco 1,039646
ChindeMozambique 7,9254,924
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5165,913
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,07711,855
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,65712,215
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,42912,073
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,68312,231
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,68312,231
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,67912,229
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,67712,227
CondegaNicaragua 8,4235,234
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8466,119
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1696,319
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8256,106
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9946,210
ChhorPakistan 6,8134,234
ChitralPakistan 6,3353,937
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1805,705
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1615,692
CajamarcaPeru 9,3185,790
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1975,715
ChiclayoPeru 9,3985,840
ChimbotePeru 9,4775,889
CuzcoPeru 9,3195,791
CzestochowaPoland 1,9631,220
CoimbraPortugal 466289
CalafatRomania 2,1521,337
CeahlauRomania 2,3791,479
ClujRomania 2,1981,366
ConstantaRomania 2,6031,618
CraiovaRomania 2,2231,382
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8283,622
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1853,222
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9204,300
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6404,747
Cape UelenRussia 7,8904,903
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3875,833
CaraRussia 7,7214,798
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4332,755
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4014,599
ChitaRussia 7,9004,909
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9014,910
CokurdahRussia 7,2464,503
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9844,961
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7845,458
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4275,858
CadizSpain 687427
Ciudad RealSpain 375233
CordobaSpain 512318
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9575,566
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0606,251
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3166,410
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5985,964
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5755,950
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1716,320
ChumphonThailand 10,2526,371
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5091,559
CorumTurkey 3,1931,984
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5263,434
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7943,600
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,006625
CernovcyUkraine 2,3851,482
ChernigovUkraine 2,8041,742
CarrascoUruguay 10,1016,277
ColoniaUruguay 10,1626,315
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3403,940
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0254,365
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9253,682
Camden, ScUsa 6,5934,097
Canton, NyUsa 5,5563,453
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1924,469
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0963,788
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9773,093
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9354,309
Casper, WyUsa 7,8084,852
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4275,237
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0003,729
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3213,928
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9244,303
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5804,089
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5854,092
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3823,966
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5154,049
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1583,827
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8554,260
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8514,258
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4123,363
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4163,365
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4654,018
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7954,844
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8294,865
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6334,122
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6324,121
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9585,567
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2643,893
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7814,835
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5704,083
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5534,072
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4123,984
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1864,465
Clark, SdUsa 7,1304,430
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3534,569
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8654,266
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0545,005
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2323,872
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7784,212
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9885,586
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4253,993
College Park, MdUsa 5,9973,727
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9894,965
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1304,431
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6054,105
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6484,131
Columbus, InUsa 6,6714,145
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4464,627
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3843,967
Conception, MoUsa 7,2504,505
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4624,637
Conway, ArUsa 7,3614,574
Conway, ScUsa 6,4384,001
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6493,510
Corning, ArUsa 7,2234,488
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4563,390
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2685,138
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8864,900
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7583,578
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6445,372
Covington, LaUsa 7,4764,646
Covington, TnUsa 7,1494,443
Crete, NeUsa 7,3224,550
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6774,771
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0583,143
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0583,143
CaracasVenezuela 7,0364,372
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9484,317
CoroVenezuela 7,1954,471
ChipataZambia 7,2334,495
ChomaZambia 7,2944,533
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8874,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -