Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3441,457
DjelfaAlgeria 1,041647
DavisAntarctica 14,0108,706
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0169,331
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5239,025
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7687,313
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,32510,766
DhakaBangladesh 8,5865,336
D’UccleBelgium 1,118695
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8874,901
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2995,157
DouradosBrazil 8,8955,528
DoualaCameroon 4,4662,775
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1422,574
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8734,271
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5874,715
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7674,827
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1492,578
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7922,978
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2173,242
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5084,044
DuianChina 8,2145,104
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7761,104
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6593,517
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7754,210
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8464,254
DabaaEgypt 3,1001,926
DakhlaEgypt 3,5102,181
DijonFrance 877545
DresdenGermany 1,6391,018
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8922,418
DebrecenHungary 2,0561,278
DalatangiIceland 2,6231,630
DaltonganjIndia 8,0545,005
DarbhangaIndia 8,0495,002
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6375,367
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6445,371
DumkaIndia 8,2885,150
DwarkaIndia 6,9664,328
DezfulIran 4,6612,897
DublinIreland 1,247775
DecimomannuItaly 1,109689
DobbiacoItaly 1,343835
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9722,468
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6142,246
DagorettiKenya 6,3173,925
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6371,639
DedzaMalawi 7,3964,596
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0755,018
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1505,065
DaweiMyanmar 9,8996,151
De BiltNetherlands 1,269789
De KooyNetherlands 1,331827
Den HelderNetherlands 1,334829
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,77612,289
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,64712,209
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,26911,974
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,38412,046
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,40312,057
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0611,281
DalbandinPakistan 6,1623,829
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5044,042
DirPakistan 6,3743,961
DroshPakistan 6,3483,945
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3567,057
DohaQatar 5,3393,318
DorohoiRomania 2,4171,502
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3483,324
DudinkaRussia 5,6523,512
DzardzanRussia 6,9324,308
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1593,206
DakarSenegal 3,3472,080
DaruSierra Leone 3,8872,416
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7855,459
DamazinSudan 4,9993,107
DongolaSudan 4,1092,553
DamascusSyria 3,6232,251
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6232,252
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8282,379
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9453,695
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9804,337
DjerbaTunisia 1,592989
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7182,310
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6221,008
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,315817
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0531,897
DonetskUkraine 3,2632,028
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6483,510
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7904,219
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2073,857
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8624,885
Danville, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4804,027
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1245,049
David City, NeUsa 7,3144,545
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4824,028
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2205,108
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1694,455
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9475,560
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8284,243
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4065,224
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3933,973
Delphine, InUsa 6,6254,117
Denton, MdUsa 5,9253,682
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9314,929
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0594,387
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5065,286
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8784,274
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2933,911
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9514,319
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0465,000
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7784,212
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7434,812
Dover, DeUsa 5,9253,682
Dover, TnUsa 7,0014,351
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0054,974
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8034,227
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6424,127
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Durham, NhUsa 5,3533,326
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,3621,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -