Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,433890
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,341833
EsquelArgentina 11,6317,228
EzeizaArgentina 10,2376,361
East SaleAustralia 17,50110,875
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2369,468
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2379,468
EssendonAustralia 17,30310,752
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3305,176
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,5225,917
EspinosaBrazil 7,5294,679
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7703,586
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4584,634
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4274,615
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4364,621
Edson, AbCanada 7,5804,711
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2965,155
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3383,938
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1634,451
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2383,255
ErlianChina 8,5045,284
El CaranoColombia 8,1855,086
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9801,231
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8214,239
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6144,110
El ArishEgypt 3,5332,195
El TorEgypt 3,6922,294
ErfurtGermany 1,465910
EssenGermany 1,286799
EsfahanIran 4,9173,056
EilatIsrael 3,7142,308
EsashiJapan 9,9706,196
EldoretKenya 6,0573,764
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,5374,683
EssaouiraMorocco 1,323822
EeldeNetherlands 1,417880
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,66912,222
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,66112,217
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5375,305
EnuguNigeria 4,1402,572
EncarnacionParaguay 9,4165,851
EvoraPortugal 555345
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0505,624
EkimcanRussia 8,6185,355
Elat’MaRussia 3,5402,200
ElistaRussia 3,7702,343
ErbogacenRussia 6,9644,327
EssejRussia 6,2823,904
Ed DueimSudan 4,6682,901
El FasherSudan 4,2352,632
El GeneinaSudan 4,0722,531
El ObeidSudan 4,5952,855
El ShowakSudan 4,8823,034
En NahudSudan 4,5162,806
EdirneTurkey 2,4821,542
ErzincanTurkey 3,5922,232
ErzurumTurkey 3,7162,309
EskisehirTurkey 2,8611,778
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8483,012
EntebbeUganda 5,9253,682
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,517943
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,441895
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1943,849
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8724,270
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9763,092
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4814,649
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5214,674
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6205,356
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,2223,866
Elko, NvUsa 8,5335,302
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5234,675
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8293,622
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5975,342
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4023,357
Erie, PaUsa 6,0733,774
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3854,589
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6795,393
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3954,596
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0105,599
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1934,470
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2075,100
Evansville, InUsa 6,8404,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -