Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1623,829
FarahAfghanistan 5,7763,589
FormosaArgentina 9,4565,876
ForrestAustralia 15,5849,684
FrancistownBotswana 7,7574,820
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,9013,667
FloraniaBrazil 6,3503,946
FlorestaBrazil 6,6854,154
FlorianoBrazil 6,7624,202
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0385,616
FormosaBrazil 7,8374,870
FortalezaBrazil 6,2213,866
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1815,705
FrancaBrazil 8,3135,166
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7514,195
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9564,322
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1054,415
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4464,627
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6174,733
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1654,453
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9094,293
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5734,706
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2044,477
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9133,053
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9053,048
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6742,904
FayaChad 3,4602,150
FamagustaCyprus 3,3262,067
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6941,053
FarafraEgypt 3,3242,066
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1873,223
FichtelbergGermany 1,551964
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,276793
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0821,294
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7052,302
FaranahGuinea 3,6612,275
FalconaraItaly 1,386861
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,213754
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,586986
FonniItaly 1,104686
FrontoneItaly 1,335830
FrosinoneItaly 1,398869
FukauraJapan 10,0856,267
FukueJapan 10,3636,440
FukuiJapan 10,3906,457
FukuokaJapan 10,3586,437
FukushimaJapan 10,3946,459
FukuyamaJapan 10,4136,471
FushikiJapan 10,3546,434
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1483,821
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7965,466
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1125,662
FunchalMadeira 1,591988
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2613,890
Fes-SaisMorocco 944587
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2641,407
FaroPortugal 700435
FerganaRussia 6,0763,776
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8672,403
FalunSweden 2,4091,497
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,130702
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1201,939
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6994,784
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3914,593
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9784,336
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9304,306
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9344,309
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1933,227
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8034,227
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0234,364
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2004,474
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8564,260
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4414,624
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3793,964
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9214,301
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8364,248
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4675,261
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3823,966
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7155,416
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2833,904
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5664,080
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8874,901
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9924,345
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8274,864
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1144,421
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3804,586
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5124,668
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4964,037
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8724,891
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4173,366
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6564,136
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6964,782
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1173,801
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,0553,763
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0945,651
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0664,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -