Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2643,892
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2043,855
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,286799
General PicoArgentina 10,6096,593
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0806,264
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,6973,540
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,70811,004
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3658,926
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2449,473
GrazAustria 1,588987
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1052,551
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2162,620
GomelBelarus 2,8001,740
GrodnoBelarus 2,3871,483
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6054,105
GoianiaBrazil 8,0545,005
GoiasBrazil 8,0384,995
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8584,883
GrajauBrazil 6,8824,277
GuairaBrazil 9,0295,611
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2933,911
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5314,680
GarouaCameroon 4,0292,504
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9512,455
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2743,898
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3115,165
Golden, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Goose, NfCanada 4,2872,664
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0483,758
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5724,705
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8192,995
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5162,806
GanzhouChina 10,1646,316
GuangzhouChina 10,2876,392
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6564,136
GuayaquilEcuador 9,0485,623
GonderEthiopia 5,1553,203
GourdonFrance 483300
GrenobleFrance 813505
GeisenheimGermany 1,228763
GorlitzGermany 1,7131,065
GibraltarGibraltar 706439
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6685,386
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6314,120
GoaIndia 7,8334,867
GuwahatiIndia 8,4885,275
GelaItaly 1,6321,014
GenoaItaly 1,031641
GhediItaly 1,163723
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7151,066
GrazzaniseItaly 1,474916
GrossetoItaly 1,202747
GrottaglieItaly 1,7601,094
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,086675
GuidoniaItaly 1,346837
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0342,507
GifuJapan 10,4786,511
GaoMali 2,9211,815
GuamMariana Islands 13,0188,090
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2335,737
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0525,625
GuaymasMexico 9,2315,736
GaluutMongolia 7,5944,719
GemertNetherlands 1,240771
GisborneNew Zealand 19,58212,169
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,58112,168
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,24911,962
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,81812,315
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,58712,172
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,72212,255
GayaNiger 3,4572,148
GardermoenNorway 2,2211,380
GeiloNorway 2,1741,351
GdanskPoland 2,1021,306
GalatiRomania 2,5421,580
Gor’KijRussia 3,6792,286
GorznyjRussia 3,9672,465
GridinoRussia 3,5162,185
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3683,957
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1906,953
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 529329
GijonSpain 211131
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5012,797
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8833,035
GoteborgSweden 2,0291,261
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0291,261
GothenburgSweden 2,0281,260
GunnarnSweden 2,8511,772
GenevaSwitzerland 887552
GabesTunisia 1,523946
GafsaTunisia 1,396867
GiresunTurkey 3,4592,149
GoztepeTurkey 2,7121,685
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9613,083
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9063,049
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,503934
GajvoronUkraine 2,6761,663
GeniceskUkraine 3,0601,901
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1924,469
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8834,899
Galva, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9564,944
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3904,592
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3904,592
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4454,626
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2933,910
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5983,479
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5905,338
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2793,902
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7484,815
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5244,675
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8794,275
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6964,782
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4144,607
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2155,105
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4123,985
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8455,497
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4464,627
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7684,827
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,5034,041
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6124,109
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1924,469
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3873,969
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7914,220
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4194,610
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5394,063
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1173,801
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7884,839
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6334,122
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6714,146
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Groton, CtUsa 5,5203,430
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9034,911
GuanareVenezuela 7,3784,585
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5994,722
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6634,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -