Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6743,526
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,469913
HuamboAngola 6,4454,005
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7189,146
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,66310,976
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,64910,967
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,18210,056
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1511,337
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8144,856
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7312,940
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7182,932
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9993,728
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2842,662
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2733,898
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0164,360
Hope, BcCanada 8,1575,069
HaikouChina 10,3306,419
HailarChina 8,4285,237
HamiChina 7,4514,630
HetanChina 6,8704,269
HavanaCuba 7,4174,609
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6334,122
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5984,100
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8344,246
HelwanEgypt 3,4042,115
HurguadaEgypt 3,7662,341
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1971,365
HelsinkiFinland 2,7491,709
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7751,724
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1809,433
HamburgGermany 1,607998
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,606998
HannoverGermany 1,500932
HelgolandGermany 1,562971
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,296805
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6001,615
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0382,509
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5167,778
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4567,740
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5491,584
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0735,016
HaifaIsrael 3,5312,194
HaboroJapan 9,7746,074
HachijojimaJapan 10,8306,730
HachinoheJapan 10,1556,310
HagiJapan 10,3306,419
HakodateJapan 9,9986,213
HamadaJapan 10,3156,410
HamamatsuJapan 10,5826,576
HikoneJapan 10,4686,505
HimejiJapan 10,4416,488
HiradoJapan 10,3376,424
HirooJapan 10,0376,237
HiroshimaJapan 10,3816,451
HitaJapan 10,4106,469
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5056,528
HunLibya 2,2871,421
HomboriMali 3,0111,871
HomalinMyanmar 8,8305,487
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6535,998
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,72512,257
HighbankNew Zealand 19,61312,188
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,57012,161
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,26011,968
HororataNew Zealand 19,63212,200
HyderabadPakistan 6,7114,170
HuanucoPeru 9,3535,812
HelPoland 2,1261,321
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1355,677
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1063,173
HatangaRussia 6,0873,782
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5942,855
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4874,031
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3902,728
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8111,126
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0189,954
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7136,036
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5225,917
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1195,667
HalaibSudan 4,3412,698
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7932,978
HudeibaSudan 4,4892,790
HaparandaSweden 3,1201,939
HarnosandSweden 2,6561,651
HamaSyria 3,5582,211
HassakahSyria 3,8222,375
Hua HinThailand 10,1516,308
HakkariTurkey 4,0212,499
Hull, EnglandUk 1,291802
HersonUkraine 2,8831,792
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4761,539
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3823,345
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9253,682
Hart, MiUsa 6,3853,967
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5273,435
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2344,495
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8914,282
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5834,712
Hays, KsUsa 7,5924,718
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1245,670
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4564,633
Helena, MtUsa 7,8694,890
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8683,646
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2443,880
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6104,107
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1995,095
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2244,489
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1044,414
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1944,470
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7973,602
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8884,281
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4253,993
Holly, CoUsa 7,8654,888
Homer, AkUsa 8,2995,157
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7044,166
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9094,294
Horton, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5834,712
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2833,904
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2733,898
Houma, LaUsa 7,6254,738
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9514,941
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4534,010
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9944,346
Huron, SdUsa 7,1834,464
HanoiVietnam 9,9336,172
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,8086,716
HarareZimbabwe 7,5904,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -