Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9901,237
In SalahAlgeria 1,7711,100
InnsbruckAustria 1,298807
IbiriteBrazil 8,0805,021
IguatuBrazil 6,5104,045
IlheusBrazil 7,3174,547
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9254,303
IndaialBrazil 9,0085,597
IpameriBrazil 8,0895,026
IraiBrazil 9,2535,750
IreceBrazil 7,1264,428
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1684,454
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4664,640
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3874,590
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8094,852
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0845,024
ItapevaBrazil 8,7135,414
ItirucuBrazil 7,2224,488
ItuacuBrazil 7,3374,559
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8505,499
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5074,043
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2633,270
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0284,367
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6742,904
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6153,489
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7606,065
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2468,231
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5597,804
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6764,148
IzobambaEcuador 8,8045,471
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4322,133
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6215,357
IoanninaGreece 2,0641,283
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0222,499
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2932,046
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4884,653
IranshahrIran 5,9653,707
IstranaItaly 1,308813
IidaJapan 10,5116,531
IizukaJapan 10,3686,442
IrakoJapan 10,5686,567
IriomotejimaJapan 10,8376,734
IrozakiJapan 10,6456,615
IshigakijimaJapan 10,8706,755
IshinomakiJapan 10,3586,436
IwamizawaJapan 9,8936,148
IzuharaJapan 10,2476,367
IrbidJordan 3,6152,246
IfraneMorocco 994618
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,23211,951
IlorinNigeria 3,8512,393
InchonNorth Korea 9,8106,096
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0452,514
IslamabadPakistan 6,5664,080
IquitosPeru 8,6495,375
IloiloPhilippines 11,9707,439
IasiRomania 2,5071,558
IcaRussia 8,9495,561
IlirnejRussia 7,8074,851
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8025,470
IrkutskRussia 7,4314,617
Ivdel’Russia 4,6462,887
IbizaSpain 573356
IspartaTurkey 2,9331,823
IstanbulTurkey 2,7051,681
IzmirTurkey 2,6291,634
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2831,419
IzmailUkraine 2,6071,620
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6564,758
Independence, KsUsa 7,5184,671
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5293,436
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6474,130
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1174,422
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6204,114
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9854,341
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9704,331
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4123,984
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7863,595
IsokaZambia 6,9034,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -