Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1773,838
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3123,922
JuninArgentina 10,3476,430
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6985,405
JacobinaBrazil 7,0384,373
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2723,898
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3463,943
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9744,955
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2135,104
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3744,582
JiuquanChina 7,9874,963
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4895,275
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7214,177
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8754,272
JoensuuFinland 3,1231,941
JokioinenFinland 2,7401,703
JyvskylFinland 2,9371,825
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0242,500
JulianehbGreenland 3,4802,163
JagdalpurIndia 8,2455,123
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1467,547
JerusalemIsrael 3,6002,237
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,4315,239
JosNigeria 3,8132,370
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1901,982
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1941,985
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5274,056
JhelumPakistan 6,6554,136
JiwaniPakistan 6,1913,847
JuliacaPeru 9,3445,806
JakutskRussia 7,6824,774
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8602,399
JenisejskRussia 6,4123,984
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9426,178
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5455,932
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4834,029
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5772,844
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1983,230
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2895,151
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 657408
JubaSudan 5,4273,372
JokkmokkSweden 3,0511,896
JönköpingSweden 2,1201,317
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1141,313
JendoubaTunisia 1,249776
JerbaTunisia 1,570976
JerseyUk 771479
JaltaUkraine 3,0341,885
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3944,595
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0864,403
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8664,267
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0743,774
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9354,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -