Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2083,858
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1203,803
KhostAfghanistan 6,3363,937
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0643,768
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6297,848
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0349,342
KlagenfurtAustria 1,497930
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1082,553
KandiBenin 3,5302,193
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8683,647
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8713,648
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0054,974
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6104,108
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7073,546
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0754,397
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5104,046
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7162,931
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4573,391
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4534,010
KashiChina 6,4404,002
KunmingChina 9,3895,835
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5423,444
KhargaEgypt 3,6342,258
KosseirEgypt 3,8782,410
KajaaniFinland 3,1401,951
KuopioFinland 3,0531,897
KuusamoFinland 3,3072,055
KarlsruheGermany 1,188739
KasselGermany 1,402871
KonstanzGermany 1,166725
KumasiGhana 3,9682,466
KalamataGreece 2,2611,405
KerkiraGreece 1,9931,238
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3781,478
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9222,437
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2862,042
KankanGuinea 3,5982,236
KindiaGuinea 3,7032,301
KissidougouGuinea 3,7172,310
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4487,735
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4096,468
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4106,469
KeszthelyHungary 1,7171,067
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5571,589
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4975,280
KotaIndia 7,3264,553
KozhikodeIndia 8,3015,158
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7838,565
KermanIran 5,4753,402
KermanshahIran 4,4482,764
Khoram AbadIran 4,5882,851
KilkennyIreland 1,172728
KingstonJamaica 7,3084,542
KagoshimaJapan 10,5576,560
KanazawaJapan 10,3566,435
KaruizawaJapan 10,4596,499
KatsuuraJapan 10,6496,618
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5526,557
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7466,056
KobeJapan 10,4786,511
KochiJapan 10,5126,532
KofuJapan 10,5276,541
KumagayaJapan 10,5126,532
KumamotoJapan 10,4476,492
KumejimaJapan 10,8426,737
KureJapan 10,4016,463
KushiroJapan 10,0026,215
KutchanJapan 9,8896,145
KyotoJapan 10,4716,507
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,3693,958
KitaleKenya 5,9943,725
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7982,982
KufraLibya 3,1901,982
KaunasLithuania 2,4271,508
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3141,438
KybartaiLithuania 2,3541,463
KarongaMalawi 6,9554,322
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8326,731
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9107,401
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0096,841
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9606,810
KuantanMalaysia 11,0906,892
KuchingMalaysia 11,8327,353
KayesMali 3,1941,985
KeniebaMali 3,3622,089
KidalMali 2,7011,679
KitaMali 3,3052,054
KoutiaMali 3,3382,074
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2678,865
KisinevMoldova 2,6091,622
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5165,292
KhatgalMongolia 7,3354,558
KhovdMongolia 6,9904,344
KhujirtMongolia 7,7334,805
KhutagMongolia 7,5504,692
KenitraMorocco 932579
KalewaMyanmar 8,9085,535
KathaMyanmar 8,9895,586
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2456,366
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1325,675
KengtungMyanmar 9,4525,874
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8045,471
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9784,958
KathmanduNepal 7,9004,909
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,34010,775
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,79512,301
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,57512,164
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,84012,329
KarioiNew Zealand 19,68612,233
KawerauNew Zealand 19,54112,143
KopuaNew Zealand 19,76012,279
KanoNigeria 3,5692,218
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8956,149
KarasjokNorway 3,4452,141
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2611,405
KristiansandNorway 1,9361,203
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4241,506
KhasabOman 5,6623,518
KarachiPakistan 6,6324,121
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6384,125
KhanpurPakistan 6,6834,153
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4093,982
KororPalau 13,0508,109
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9731,226
KlodzkoPoland 1,7851,109
KoszalinPoland 1,9571,216
KrakowPoland 1,9851,234
KalakanRussia 7,8054,850
KaliningradRussia 2,2301,386
KamenskoeRussia 8,3205,170
KandalaksaRussia 3,4982,174
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9792,472
KazanRussia 4,0122,493
KemRussia 3,4612,151
KerchRussia 3,1941,985
KhabarovskRussia 9,1335,676
KirenskRussia 7,2164,484
KirovRussia 4,0422,511
KljuciRussia 8,9465,559
KolpasevRussia 5,9353,688
KorfRussia 8,5565,317
KostromaRussia 3,5162,185
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5694,082
KotlasRussia 3,9082,429
KrasnodarRussia 3,4112,120
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7602,958
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5352,818
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5854,092
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8703,026
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1102,554
KurganRussia 5,0243,122
KurskRussia 3,1451,954
KyraRussia 8,0274,988
KigaliRwanda 5,9803,716
KoldaSenegal 3,4562,147
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7252,315
KosiceSlovakia 2,0521,275
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4315,239
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6385,989
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9565,565
KadugliSudan 4,7512,952
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2582,646
KassalaSudan 4,8403,007
KhartoumSudan 4,5492,827
KostiSudan 4,7622,959
KalmarSweden 2,1321,325
KaresuandoSweden 3,2782,037
KarlstadSweden 2,2271,384
KristianstadSweden 1,9831,232
KamishliSyria 3,8362,384
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0076,219
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4416,488
Khon KaenThailand 10,0676,256
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1726,321
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1306,295
KairouanTunisia 1,397868
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4632,152
KarsTurkey 3,8482,391
KastamonuTurkey 3,0741,911
KayseriTurkey 3,3002,050
KonyaTurkey 3,0891,919
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0353,129
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6263,496
KinlossUk 1,7001,057
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1361,949
KievUkraine 2,7431,704
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1621,965
KirovogradUkraine 2,8501,771
KlepininoUkraine 3,0191,876
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9751,849
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3501,461
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9251,818
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4514,008
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8674,889
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2794,523
Keene, NhUsa 5,4273,372
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4093,983
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0044,974
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2594,511
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7874,839
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5085,287
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7274,802
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3023,916
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7605,444
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7114,171
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5155,291
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7374,808
KabompoZambia 6,8414,251
KabweZambia 7,1184,423
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1154,421
KafirondaZambia 6,9174,298
KaomaZambia 6,9894,343
KasamaZambia 6,8324,246
KasempaZambia 6,9064,291
KawambwaZambia 6,6864,155
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4104,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -