Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 422262
LuandaAngola 5,9463,695
LuenaAngola 6,4824,028
La PlataArgentina 10,2156,348
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5735,949
La RiojaArgentina 10,2646,378
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4536,496
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2647,621
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4695,884
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,61210,945
LavertonAustralia 17,29610,748
LearmonthAustralia 13,8968,635
LongreachAustralia 16,38910,184
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,38810,184
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,07111,229
Low HeadAustralia 17,56610,916
LinzAustria 1,534953
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9861,234
LerwickUk 1,9841,233
La PazBolivia 9,2885,771
LavrasBrazil 8,2475,125
LencoisBrazil 7,2214,487
LinharesBrazil 7,8184,858
LondrinaBrazil 8,7885,461
LomBulgaria 2,1791,354
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9074,292
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0933,787
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4033,979
Langara, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0823,780
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6824,774
London, OnCanada 6,0943,787
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9513,077
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5854,092
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0925,029
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,9251,196
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5936,583
LanzhouChina 8,6135,352
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,1985,094
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8124,855
LimonCosta Rica 8,3945,216
LarnacaCyprus 3,3122,058
LimassolCyprus 3,2742,034
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7934,221
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1623,829
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7391,081
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6364,124
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7044,166
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6894,157
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6944,160
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8405,493
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1375,678
LuxorEgypt 3,7872,354
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6515,376
Laucala BayFiji 17,31610,761
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9671,844
Le MansFrance 689428
LilleFrance 1,047651
LyonFrance 780484
LambarnGabon 4,9873,099
LastourvilleGabon 5,0743,153
LibrevilleGabon 4,8393,007
LeipzigGermany 1,573978
LindenbergGermany 1,7221,070
LamiaGreece 2,2231,381
LarissaGreece 2,1971,366
LemnosGreece 2,4071,496
LimnosGreece 2,4201,504
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1773,838
LabeGuinea 3,5532,208
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4387,729
La CeibaHonduras 8,2905,151
La MesaHonduras 8,3975,218
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8774,273
LudhianaIndia 6,9584,324
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,595991
LatinaItaly 1,368850
LatronicoItaly 1,6581,030
LecceItaly 1,8281,136
LodwarKenya 5,8443,632
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7506,059
LiepajaLatvia 2,3521,462
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3711,473
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,107688
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0071,247
LabuanMalaysia 11,9027,396
LuqaMalta 1,7171,067
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2573,888
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4755,888
LashioMyanmar 9,1885,709
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,60312,182
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,38812,048
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,71712,253
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,50212,119
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,80312,306
LincolnNew Zealand 19,66612,221
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,84012,329
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,84012,329
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,84012,329
LagosNigeria 4,0362,508
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2101,374
LillehammerNorway 2,2871,421
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7894,219
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0915,649
LimaPeru 9,5935,961
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8377,356
LisbonPortugal 618384
LeninbadRussia 5,9343,688
LevsiRussia 4,9493,076
LungiSierra Leone 3,8672,403
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,498931
LanzaroteSpain 1,7391,081
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10766
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,077669
LuganoSwitzerland 1,081672
LatakiaSyria 3,4572,149
LampangThailand 9,6776,013
LoeiThailand 9,9096,158
Lop BuriThailand 10,0326,234
LomeTogo 4,0532,518
LeemingUk 1,337831
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9861,234
London, EnglandUk 1,043648
London-GatwickUk 1,017632
LynehamUk 1,025637
L’VovUkraine 2,2671,408
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7061,681
LozovajaUkraine 3,1511,958
LubnyUkraine 2,9131,810
LuckUkraine 2,3941,487
LuganskUkraine 3,3682,093
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7534,196
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9084,293
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6804,773
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7794,834
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9994,349
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5153,427
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1545,067
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3104,542
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0845,024
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7774,211
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9554,944
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8804,275
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8734,892
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4335,240
Larned, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9334,930
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8715,512
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0013,729
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3154,546
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3533,326
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1264,428
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2384,498
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2454,502
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7494,194
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7834,215
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5504,070
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9894,343
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3273,932
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1645,073
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2353,253
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2454,502
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2533,885
Libby, MtUsa 7,9304,928
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3154,546
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0763,776
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0664,391
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3964,596
Llano, TxUsa 8,1495,064
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7224,798
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2415,742
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2275,734
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2475,746
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4185,231
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2443,880
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7004,163
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2684,516
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4364,621
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6473,509
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1625,072
Luling, TxUsa 8,1435,060
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6924,780
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2603,890
LivingstoneZambia 7,3404,561
LundaziZambia 7,1434,439
LusakaZambia 7,2154,483
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2044,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -