Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7813,593
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9293,685
MilianaAlgeria 840522
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6014,102
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0449,970
Malarg EArgentina 10,9426,800
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3587,058
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4626,501
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2586,375
MendozaArgentina 10,6836,638
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6746,633
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7836,079
Mackay MoAustralia 16,55410,287
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,16011,285
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2848,876
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5459,038
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,29510,747
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,31210,758
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,91310,510
Mount GambierAustralia 16,96410,542
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8199,830
MuharraqBahrain 5,1993,231
MinskBelarus 2,6221,629
MogilevBelarus 2,7781,726
MaunBotswana 7,4674,640
MacapaBrazil 6,6694,144
MacauBrazil 6,2433,879
MaceioBrazil 6,6414,127
MachadoBrazil 8,3375,181
ManausBrazil 7,5824,712
MarabaBrazil 7,0154,359
MaringaBrazil 8,8345,490
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0584,386
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5374,683
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9024,289
MonteiroBrazil 6,5364,061
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7544,818
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3353,937
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0824,401
MamfeCameroon 4,2682,652
MarouaCameroon 3,9502,455
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3833,345
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5703,461
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5984,722
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5054,664
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5474,690
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2675,137
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7632,959
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9323,065
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4193,368
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4453,384
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2384,498
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6673,522
Morden, MbCanada 6,8744,271
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8643,644
MoundouChad 4,2222,623
MatecanaColombia 8,1815,084
MoroniComoros 7,6744,768
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8571,154
MarstalDenmark 1,7281,074
Melville HallDominica 6,2123,860
MichesDominican Republic 6,6004,101
MocaDominican Republic 6,6934,159
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7424,190
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7514,195
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6744,147
MilagroEcuador 9,0225,606
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9851,855
MinyaEgypt 3,4692,156
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4652,775
MassawaEritrea 5,0563,142
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2121,374
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5371,577
MarseilleFrance 730453
MontpellierFrance 632393
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,5774,087
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0709,365
MakokouGabon 4,9303,064
MayumbaGabon 5,2893,287
MitzicGabon 4,8643,023
MkamboGabon 4,9203,057
MoandaGabon 5,1643,209
MouilaGabon 5,1333,190
MagdeburgGermany 1,574978
MunichGermany 1,374854
MünsterGermany 1,362846
MethoniGreece 2,2451,395
MilosGreece 2,4751,538
MitiliniGreece 2,5601,591
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5541,587
MacentaGuinea 3,8052,364
MamouGuinea 3,6512,269
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1427,545
MiskolcHungary 2,0011,243
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1065,037
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3384,560
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5094,666
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3805,208
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9238,030
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7698,556
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7446,676
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8649,237
MashhadIran 5,3583,330
Malin HeadIreland 1,471914
M. CalamitaItaly 1,148713
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7201,069
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6871,048
MilanItaly 1,088676
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,051653
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,214754
ManIvory Coast 3,9082,428
MaebashiJapan 10,4746,509
MaizuruJapan 10,4106,469
MakurazakiJapan 10,5726,570
MatsueJapan 10,3086,406
MatsumotoJapan 10,4456,491
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4496,493
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1326,917
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2577,616
MishimaJapan 10,5976,585
MitoJapan 10,5326,545
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7206,662
MiyakoJapan 10,2606,375
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8946,770
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5686,567
MiyazakiJapan 10,5646,565
MombetsuJapan 9,8306,108
MoriokaJapan 10,2256,354
MuroranJapan 9,9566,187
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5716,569
MutsuJapan 10,0686,256
Ma’AnJordan 3,7442,327
MafraqJordan 3,6572,273
MombasaKenya 6,7454,192
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,3025,159
MaseruLesotho 8,5835,333
MonroviaLiberia 4,0692,529
MisratahLibya 1,9861,234
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2285,113
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3025,159
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8505,500
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5245,297
MakhangaMalawi 7,6564,757
MangochiMalawi 7,4604,636
MwmosaMalawi 7,6374,746
MzimbaMalawi 7,1264,428
MzuzuMalawi 7,1064,416
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1306,916
MersingMalaysia 11,2436,986
MiriMalaysia 11,8867,386
MaleMaldives 8,6395,368
MenakaMali 2,9981,863
MoptiMali 3,0961,924
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4949,007
MazatlanMexico 9,2715,761
MeridaMexico 8,1425,059
Mexico CityMexico 9,0085,598
MonterreyMexico 8,6315,364
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1415,681
MaantyMongolia 7,9684,951
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0184,983
MatadMongolia 8,4075,224
MurenMongolia 7,3914,593
MarrakechMorocco 1,256781
MeknesMorocco 957595
MideltMorocco 1,080671
MaputoMozambique 8,4515,251
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8164,857
MandalayMyanmar 9,1355,677
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2025,718
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0576,249
MindatMyanmar 9,0165,603
MonywaMyanmar 9,0535,626
MyeikMyanmar 10,0576,249
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9775,579
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,188739
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,37212,038
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,64812,210
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,44512,083
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,28611,985
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,60212,181
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,58412,170
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,75512,276
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,70512,245
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,72012,254
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,48312,107
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,68812,234
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5055,285
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5085,287
MagariaNiger 3,4802,163
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5702,219
MaradiNiger 3,3742,096
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7582,335
MakurdiNigeria 4,0302,504
MinnaNigeria 3,7732,344
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0416,240
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8811,790
MajisOman 5,8073,608
MasirahOman 6,2443,880
Muscat  Oman 5,9993,728
MultanPakistan 6,6454,129
MurreePakistan 6,5694,082
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9029,260
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2375,740
MoyobambaPeru 9,1135,663
MactanPhilippines 12,1027,520
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5297,164
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 383238
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0913,164
MagadanRussia 8,4435,247
MahackalaRussia 4,1132,556
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4472,763
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4482,764
MarkovoRussia 8,1025,034
MinusinskRussia 6,6534,134
MogocaRussia 8,0465,000
MoscowRussia 3,2912,045
MurmanskRussia 3,6342,258
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4192,746
MatamSenegal 3,1111,933
MogadishuSomalia 6,6084,106
MadridSpain 210131
Madrid (b)Spain 216134
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 713443
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 636395
MelillaSpain 789490
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 562349
MalakalSudan 5,0073,112
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4305,238
MontreuxSwitzerland 952592
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4825,892
Mae SariangThailand 9,5645,943
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7246,043
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,2066,342
MalatyaTurkey 3,5232,189
MersinTurkey 3,3082,055
MuglaTurkey 2,7751,725
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,232766
ManstonUk 1,068664
MeloUruguay 9,7786,076
MercedesUruguay 10,0726,259
MontevideoUruguay 10,1136,284
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8784,274
Madison, FlUsa 6,9354,310
Madison, InUsa 6,5974,100
Madison, NeUsa 7,2574,510
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6654,142
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4544,632
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4944,036
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0644,390
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7084,168
Marion, InUsa 6,5544,072
Marion, NcUsa 6,5504,070
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3533,948
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7004,785
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0763,776
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0434,998
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3283,932
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5845,334
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9104,294
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8544,259
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5424,687
Medford, WiUsa 6,6174,112
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1944,470
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2104,480
Mena, ArUsa 7,5074,665
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2934,532
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9164,919
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1034,414
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0694,393
Midland, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Milan, MnUsa 7,0004,350
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0284,367
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5234,675
Milford, DeUsa 5,8493,635
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8094,231
Millen, GaUsa 6,7404,188
Millport, OhUsa 6,1913,847
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3973,354
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5764,086
Minden, NeUsa 7,4574,634
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8244,241
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7764,210
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9624,948
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3634,575
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8474,255
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9084,293
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5034,041
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0004,350
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1154,422
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2655,136
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7973,602
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2243,868
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5504,070
Moro, OrUsa 8,4895,275
Morris, MnUsa 6,9384,312
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7874,217
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4153,987
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2283,870
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9474,317
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3153,924
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3193,305
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8914,282
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4484,007
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5564,696
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0374,373
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4254,614
MaracayVenezuela 7,1174,422
MaturinVenezuela 6,7964,223
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,4154,608
MeridaVenezuela 7,5274,677
MagoyeZambia 7,2344,495
MansaZambia 6,8034,227
MbalaZambia 6,7104,170
MfuweZambia 7,1724,457
MisamfuZambia 6,8274,242
MonguZambia 6,9674,329
MpikaZambia 7,0124,358
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2424,500
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2184,485
MumbwaZambia 7,1214,425
MwinilungaZambia 6,6624,140
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7914,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -