Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 792492
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0241,258
OranArgentina 9,5765,951
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9408,663
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9789,929
OstendeBelgium 1,104686
ObidosBrazil 7,1534,445
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3432,077
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5893,473
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5893,473
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5617,184
OdenseDenmark 1,7701,100
OtavaloEcuador 8,7355,428
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,56010,912
OuluFinland 3,0971,925
OroomiehIran 4,1222,561
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,103685
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6742,283
ObihiroJapan 9,9716,196
OfunatoJapan 10,3096,406
OitaJapan 10,4526,495
OkayamaJapan 10,4236,477
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8466,740
OmaezakiJapan 10,6186,598
OmuJapan 9,7946,086
OnahamaJapan 10,4926,520
OsakaJapan 10,4936,521
OshimaJapan 10,6516,619
OtaruJapan 9,8706,133
OwaseJapan 10,5846,577
OuarzazateMorocco 1,303810
OujoaMorocco 855531
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,46810,855
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,76112,280
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,44012,080
OphirNew Zealand 19,39112,050
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,53412,139
OtautauNew Zealand 19,22511,947
OcotalNicaragua 8,4105,226
OrlandNorway 2,5211,567
OsloNorway 2,1861,358
OhotskRussia 8,3025,159
OkhotskRussia 8,3025,159
OlekminskRussia 7,5144,669
OlenekRussia 6,6134,110
OmskRussia 5,5223,432
OnegaRussia 3,5632,214
OrenburgRussia 4,4422,760
OymyakonRussia 7,9084,914
OviedoSpain 215133
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5971,614
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8461,147
OdessaUkraine 2,7471,707
OvrucUkraine 2,6321,636
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7184,175
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3244,551
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1523,823
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3355,179
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4644,017
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5563,453
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7414,810
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3154,546
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9504,319
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4255,235
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2284,491
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2324,494
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7434,190
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9674,330
Orono, MeUsa 5,1203,182
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5594,076
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7373,565
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7674,205
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3154,546
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8324,245
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3113,922
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -