Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,66210,354
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6485,996
ParanaArgentina 10,0816,264
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7026,029
PehuajoArgentina 10,5176,535
PergaminoArgentina 10,2706,382
PigeArgentina 10,6936,645
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2736,384
PosadasArgentina 9,4265,857
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6475,994
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7446,676
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2176,349
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6529,105
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1418,787
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,9391,205
ParakouBenin 3,7202,312
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6704,145
ParacatuBrazil 7,9684,951
ParanaBrazil 7,5894,716
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8405,493
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4485,250
ParintinsBrazil 7,3014,537
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3433,942
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3055,782
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0785,020
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7824,214
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7444,191
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5474,690
PeixeBrazil 7,5854,713
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8654,266
PicosBrazil 6,7004,164
PiraiBrazil 8,3255,173
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9624,948
PompeuBrazil 8,0545,005
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9755,577
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9054,291
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0455,621
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3375,181
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4055,844
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4664,639
PosseBrazil 7,6464,752
PlevenBulgaria 2,2931,425
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3241,444
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6106,593
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4274,615
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5413,443
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0555,006
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6783,528
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8343,625
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2653,893
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3285,175
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3132,680
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8414,251
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0534,383
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8474,876
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1435,060
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0024,351
ParronChile 10,9106,780
Puerto AysenChile 11,9127,402
Puerto MonttChile 11,6287,226
Punta ArenasChile 12,3947,702
PingbianChina 9,5985,965
PeralesColombia 8,1635,073
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4154,608
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5435,309
PragueCzech Republic 1,6161,004
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8874,279
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6734,147
PoloDominican Republic 6,8454,254
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6704,145
PichilingueEcuador 8,9335,551
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0105,599
PuyoEcuador 8,8425,495
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3912,107
ParisFrance 854531
PerpignanFrance 534332
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4737,751
Port-GentilGabon 4,9463,073
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7456,056
PotsdamGermany 1,6731,040
PatrasGreece 2,1891,361
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8162,993
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3072,055
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1783,839
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9114,295
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0775,019
PecsHungary 1,7831,108
PambanIndia 8,7275,423
PuneIndia 7,6194,735
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2236,974
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8717,377
PadovaItaly 1,286799
Paganella MountainItaly 1,239770
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,510938
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,490926
PantelleriaItaly 1,469913
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,154717
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,135705
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,318819
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,460907
PiacenzaItaly 1,110690
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,148713
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,305811
Ponza IslandItaly 1,385861
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6261,010
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,328825
PrizziItaly 1,537955
PakseLaos 10,3976,461
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7386,673
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3505,810
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3875,833
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2308,843
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8741,164
PatheinMyanmar 9,4265,858
PutaoMyanmar 8,8315,488
PyiMyanmar 9,3085,784
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,41910,824
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,45712,091
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,78012,292
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,78012,291
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,81612,314
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,32112,006
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,58212,169
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1465,062
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3012,673
PohangNorth Korea 10,0796,263
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6265,981
PadidanPakistan 6,5934,097
PanjgurPakistan 6,2583,888
ParachinarPakistan 6,3163,925
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3163,925
PeshawarPakistan 6,4263,993
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3829,558
PilarParaguay 9,5215,917
PiscoPeru 9,6586,002
PiuraPeru 9,3395,803
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0425,619
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7877,324
PoznanPoland 1,8931,176
PrzemyslPoland 2,1831,357
Penhas DouradasPortugal 392244
PortalegrePortugal 468291
Porto Portugal 435270
PavelecRussia 3,3672,092
PecoraRussia 4,4772,782
PermRussia 4,4262,751
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2675,758
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2942,047
PjatigorskRussia 3,7352,321
PoronajskRussia 9,3275,796
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3172,061
Providenja BayRussia 8,1115,041
PskovRussia 2,8121,747
PodorSenegal 3,0541,898
PopradSlovakia 1,9881,235
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9965,590
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2455,124
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 618384
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8705,512
Port SudanSudan 4,5802,846
ParamariboSuriname 6,4804,027
PiteňSweden 2,9931,860
PalmyraSyria 3,7132,307
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7829,807
PhetchabunThailand 9,9456,180
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8506,121
PhraeThailand 9,7386,051
PhuketThailand 10,3906,457
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3646,440
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1476,305
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1986,337
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5844,091
Plymouth, EnglandUk 890553
PoltavaUkraine 3,0221,878
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9466,181
PradoUruguay 10,1146,285
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0626,253
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8164,236
Pana, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Paoli, InUsa 6,6714,145
Paris, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8234,240
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4074,603
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9074,914
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7594,822
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5644,700
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3194,548
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3195,169
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2944,533
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Perry, OkUsa 7,6564,758
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8223,618
Philo, OhUsa 6,3193,927
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8775,516
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3224,550
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4124,606
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7494,194
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0844,402
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1593,828
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6713,524
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3823,344
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2234,488
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1815,084
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7494,194
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7674,205
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1874,466
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3445,185
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8524,879
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7463,571
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3445,185
Portage, WiUsa 6,5924,096
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2733,277
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5235,296
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7944,222
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5014,661
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0184,982
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9793,715
Princeton, InUsa 6,8774,273
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4433,382
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0134,980
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4584,635
PetaukeZambia 7,2354,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -