Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7023,543
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2132,618
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2502,641
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3983,976
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5393,442
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2223,245
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9084,914
QuinteroChile 10,8596,748
QingdaoChina 9,6065,969
QiqiharChina 8,7845,458
QuitoEcuador 8,7835,458
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,33412,014
QuettaPakistan 6,2793,902
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0134,358
Quang TriVietnam 10,3736,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -