Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0916,271
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8076,094
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4186,474
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2117,588
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5705,947
RosarioArgentina 10,1976,337
RichmondAustralia 17,58210,925
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,82810,457
RecifeBrazil 6,4424,003
RemansoBrazil 6,9804,337
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7225,420
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3155,167
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9645,570
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2685,138
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5574,696
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5034,041
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1784,460
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1814,463
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5393,442
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2183,242
RuoqiangChina 7,3414,562
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7434,812
RandersDenmark 1,8461,147
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8284,243
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6394,126
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2468,231
RumipambaEcuador 8,8575,504
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6972,298
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7672,341
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5312,194
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3573,950
RostockGermany 1,7471,086
RhodesGreece 2,7871,732
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7841,730
ReykhólarIceland 2,8171,750
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6871,670
RamsarIran 4,6102,865
RashtIran 4,5062,800
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,124698
RadicofaniItaly 1,259782
Resia PassItaly 1,222759
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,327825
RivoltoItaly 1,386861
Rolle PassItaly 1,299807
RomeItaly 1,328825
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,309813
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,416880
RumoiJapan 9,8146,099
RigaLatvia 2,5331,574
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4101,498
RodriguesMauritius 9,7246,043
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2614,512
RabatMorocco 964599
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5355,925
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1184,423
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,75012,273
RangioraNew Zealand 19,68712,234
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,64312,206
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,37512,040
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,52012,130
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,54412,145
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,35212,026
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,49712,116
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,49312,113
RivasNicaragua 8,5195,294
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6024,103
RebolyRussia 3,2402,013
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4252,128
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9793,094
RagaSudan 4,7322,941
RashadSudan 4,7632,960
RenkSudan 4,8913,039
RumbekSudan 5,1303,188
RanongThailand 10,2466,367
Roi EtThailand 10,1656,317
RizeTurkey 3,6262,253
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5203,430
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,6931,674
RomnyUkraine 2,9491,833
RovnoUkraine 2,4351,513
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6743,526
RochaUruguay 9,9806,202
Racine, WiUsa 6,5814,089
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3123,922
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5234,675
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5244,675
Reading, PaUsa 5,8503,635
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9595,567
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8144,856
Redding, CaUsa 8,9335,551
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1545,688
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8735,514
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6254,117
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1083,796
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1083,796
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3193,927
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8344,247
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8383,628
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1264,428
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7034,165
Rockville, InUsa 6,6844,153
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1224,426
Rome, GaUsa 6,9014,288
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7574,199
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7615,444
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3785,206
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9253,682
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9704,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -