Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8163,614
ShkoderAlbania 1,9011,181
SkikdaAlgeria 1,086675
SaltaArgentina 9,7976,088
San AntonioArgentina 11,1156,907
San LuisArgentina 10,5596,562
San RafaelArgentina 10,7946,708
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7136,657
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9676,194
SarmientoArgentina 11,7297,288
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,63210,957
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,63010,956
SalzburgAustria 1,435892
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1492,578
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,3552,706
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2872,664
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3241,444
SaveBenin 3,8632,400
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0445,620
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7931,114
SalvadorBrazil 7,1144,420
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5095,909
SantaremBrazil 7,1374,435
SantosBrazil 8,5745,328
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4765,267
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3174,547
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4874,031
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1745,701
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4655,881
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3315,177
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4484,007
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7394,809
São PauloBrazil 8,5495,312
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4085,225
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7195,418
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9534,321
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0024,351
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0384,995
SobralBrazil 6,3163,925
SoureBrazil 6,5634,078
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2494,505
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8406,115
SurubimBrazil 6,4614,015
SadovoBulgaria 2,3401,454
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2161,377
SofiaBulgaria 2,2051,370
SiemreapCambodia 10,3916,457
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4872,789
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5924,718
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8793,032
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1973,229
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7842,973
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1804,462
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1503,822
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6742,905
Scott, SkCanada 7,2804,524
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7462,949
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7262,937
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2983,292
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0644,390
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4404,002
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3724,581
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9634,949
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2462,638
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6882,913
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3614,574
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3684,579
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4182,746
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9191,192
SalCape Verde 3,3892,106
SantiagoChile 10,8506,742
SewellChile 10,8776,759
ShanghaiChina 10,0966,274
ShantouChina 10,4846,515
ShenyangChina 9,2705,760
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0965,031
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5884,715
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4845,272
SibenikCroatia 1,590988
SplitCroatia 1,6341,016
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9581,217
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7711,101
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6814,151
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6614,139
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6234,115
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6844,154
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6074,106
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7114,170
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7304,182
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7514,195
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7894,219
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6074,106
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6304,120
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7034,165
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7544,197
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7074,168
San GabrielEcuador 8,6715,388
SalloumEgypt 2,8101,746
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9841,854
SohagEgypt 3,6472,266
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6962,296
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6265,361
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6917,265
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3172,061
StrasbourgFrance 1,114692
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3943,973
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4253,992
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6072,241
SchleswigGermany 1,6601,032
StuttgartGermany 1,223760
SamosGreece 2,6361,638
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3891,485
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5051,557
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9192,435
SiguiriGuinea 3,4802,163
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5155,291
SzegedHungary 1,9291,199
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6831,046
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7971,738
SagarIndia 7,6474,752
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6714,146
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3358,908
SemnanIran 4,8963,042
ShahroudIran 4,9773,093
ShirazIran 5,1603,206
ShannonIreland 1,216756
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 938583
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6141,003
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8571,154
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,118695
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,030640
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7131,064
SigonellaItaly 1,6711,038
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1672,589
SagaJapan 10,3846,453
SaigoJapan 10,2496,369
SakaiJapan 10,3076,405
SakataJapan 10,2556,372
SapporoJapan 9,8936,148
SaseboJapan 10,3656,441
SendaiJapan 10,3606,438
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5686,567
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3506,432
ShinjoJapan 10,2886,393
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6246,602
ShirakawaJapan 10,4476,492
ShizuokaJapan 10,5896,580
SumotoJapan 10,5006,525
SuttsuJapan 9,8816,140
SuwaJapan 10,4716,507
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3927,079
SavannakhetLaos 10,2006,338
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4481,521
SiluteLithuania 2,3131,437
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0761,290
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3535,190
SalimaMalawi 7,3594,573
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0627,495
SibuMalaysia 11,8827,383
SanMali 3,2292,007
SegouMali 3,2292,007
SikassoMali 3,4542,146
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1885,709
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9295,549
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9054,912
SainshandMongolia 8,3005,158
SafiMorocco 1,224761
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,559969
SittweMyanmar 9,0275,609
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,63512,201
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9461,209
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0802,536
SaiqOman 5,9803,716
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1073,795
SurOman 6,1663,832
SialkotPakistan 6,7464,192
SibbiPakistan 6,4023,978
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4315,861
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7086,033
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2517,613
SandomierzPoland 2,1351,326
SniezkaPoland 1,7411,082
SuwalkiPoland 2,3411,455
SzczecinPoland 1,8231,133
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 750466
Santa MariaPortugal 1,9331,201
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3883,970
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2815,767
Satu MareRomania 2,1551,339
SibiuRomania 2,2351,389
SulinaRomania 2,6801,665
SadrinskRussia 4,9013,046
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0141,873
SalekhardRussia 4,9123,052
SaratovRussia 3,8252,377
SejmcanRussia 8,1175,044
SelagoncyRussia 6,8374,248
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8016,091
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1995,095
SmolenskRussia 2,9231,816
SociRussia 3,4922,170
SortovalaRussia 3,1211,939
SuntarRussia 7,2714,518
SurgutRussia 5,3313,313
SverdlovskRussia 4,7042,923
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1302,566
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1803,841
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7802,971
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9124,917
SingaporeSingapore 11,3387,046
SliacSlovakia 1,8991,180
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8186,101
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4595,878
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 220137
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 167104
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12779
SevilleSpain 583363
SennarSudan 4,7962,980
ShambatSudan 4,5422,823
ShendiSudan 4,5222,810
StenseleSweden 2,8411,765
StockholmSweden 2,4041,494
StorlienSweden 2,5421,579
SundsvallSweden 2,6321,635
SantisSwitzerland 1,157719
SongeaTanzania 7,1214,425
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1136,284
SongkhlaThailand 10,6206,599
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0196,226
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3546,434
SurinThailand 10,2456,367
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5792,224
SokodeTogo 3,7402,324
SfaxTunisia 1,503934
SousseTunisia 1,426886
SamsunTurkey 3,2802,038
SiirtTurkey 3,8592,398
SivasTurkey 3,3872,105
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4703,399
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 867539
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7731,102
SarataUkraine 2,6651,656
SarnyUkraine 2,4831,543
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0281,882
SumyUkraine 3,0351,886
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6583,516
SaltoUruguay 9,9066,155
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0535,626
Safford, AzUsa 8,7765,453
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3653,334
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0504,381
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0034,352
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3904,592
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9304,306
Salem, InUsa 6,6714,145
Salem, OrUsa 8,6025,345
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3065,161
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2325,115
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2145,104
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2675,759
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1805,704
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3873,969
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3185,790
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6854,154
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3405,804
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2935,775
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6104,107
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1423,817
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7234,178
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7974,845
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7004,785
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6714,145
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3445,185
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3555,192
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5224,674
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2125,103
Selma, AlUsa 7,1814,462
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5963,477
Seymour, InUsa 6,6714,145
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6564,136
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7074,789
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6674,765
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1904,468
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1374,435
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5364,062
Southport, NcUsa 6,3603,952
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9914,345
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3013,916
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1454,440
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0935,029
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6814,152
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8844,278
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3174,547
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8805,518
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8404,251
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0024,351
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4494,008
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6713,524
State College, PaUsa 5,9703,710
State University, MsUsa 7,2684,516
State University, NmUsa 8,6465,373
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2043,855
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0064,975
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0404,375
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0905,649
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0964,409
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5013,418
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5074,665
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5894,094
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3545,192
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1744,458
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2544,508
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7253,557
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7553,576
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6864,776
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2754,521
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0354,372
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8761,166
SocotraYemen 6,4133,985
SenangaZambia 7,0604,387
SerenjeZambia 7,0824,401
SeshekeZambia 7,2424,500
SolweziZambia 6,7944,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -