Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4127,713
UaupesBrazil 7,8534,880
UbatubaBrazil 8,4635,259
UberabaBrazil 8,2655,136
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7824,215
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,0014,350
UpernavikGreenland 4,3422,698
UummannaqGreenland 4,1222,562
UdineItaly 1,402871
Ustica IslandItaly 1,474916
UenoJapan 10,5136,533
UnzendakeJapan 10,4326,483
UrakawaJapan 10,0336,235
UshibukaJapan 10,4716,507
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4926,520
UwajimaJapan 10,4976,523
UkmergeLithuania 2,4981,552
UtenaLithuania 2,5571,589
UlaangomMongolia 6,9114,294
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8874,901
UlgiiMongolia 6,8334,246
UliastaiMongolia 7,3274,553
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9374,311
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1375,056
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0156,224
UfaRussia 4,4382,758
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3363,316
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6314,742
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6885,399
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5834,712
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2562,645
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9775,578
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9734,954
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8194,859
Umm BeninSudan 4,8603,020
UmeňSweden 2,8351,762
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,3196,412
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9976,212
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7726,072
UrfaTurkey 3,6322,257
UsakTurkey 2,8031,742
Uman’Ukraine 2,7061,681
UzgorodUkraine 2,1231,319
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1563,825
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3373,938
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4424,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -