Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9321,201
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3746,446
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1106,283
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5396,549
ViennaAustria 1,6881,049
VitebskBelarus 2,8251,755
VassourasBrazil 8,2905,152
VicosaBrazil 8,0895,027
VitoriaBrazil 7,9214,923
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4254,614
VarnaBulgaria 2,5631,593
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6173,490
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2545,129
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3704,580
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3164,546
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3125,165
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3515,189
ValdiviaChile 11,5097,152
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4287,101
VallenarChile 10,4526,495
ValparaisoChile 10,8356,733
VanguardiaColombia 8,0595,008
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,4185,231
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9501,212
VestervigDenmark 1,8141,127
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7144,172
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,6574,137
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7444,191
VilsandiEstonia 2,5071,558
VaasaFinland 2,8271,757
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5751,600
VeravalIndia 7,1704,456
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4455,248
ValentiaIreland 1,176731
VeniceItaly 1,324823
VeronaItaly 1,208751
VicenzaItaly 1,263785
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,302809
ViterboItaly 1,286799
VolterraItaly 1,184736
VientianeLaos 9,9336,173
VarenaLithuania 2,4431,518
VilniusLithuania 2,4921,548
VeracruzMexico 8,7875,460
VlissingenNetherlands 1,148714
VaernesNorway 2,5281,571
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3271,446
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6702,281
VillarricaParaguay 9,3085,784
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,3421,455
VanavaraRussia 6,7804,213
VasileviciRussia 2,7221,691
Velikie LukiRussia 2,8831,791
VerhojanskRussia 7,2714,518
ViljujskRussia 7,2744,520
VitimRussia 7,2864,527
Vize IslandRussia 5,2053,234
VladivostokRussia 9,5265,920
VolgogradRussia 3,7512,331
VologdaRussia 3,5022,176
VoronezRussia 3,3572,086
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4064,602
VytegraRussia 3,3702,094
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9034,911
ValenciaSpain 414258
ValladolidSpain 12376
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 412256
VisbySweden 2,2951,426
VanTurkey 3,9502,454
ValleyUk 1,214754
VinnitsaUkraine 2,5901,610
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0955,652
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0254,987
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4344,620
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5235,296
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2024,475
Vevay, InUsa 6,6174,112
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4534,631
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7284,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -