Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,39710,811
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7717,315
WilliamtownAustralia 17,61710,947
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,18010,054
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6869,126
WoomeraAustralia 16,31510,138
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5469,039
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7192,932
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0163,739
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5794,710
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7394,809
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0033,730
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2643,892
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7784,212
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0684,392
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0794,399
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4507,737
WajimaJapan 10,2886,393
WakamatsuJapan 10,4006,463
WakayamaJapan 10,5226,538
WakkanaiJapan 9,6676,007
WajirKenya 6,2643,892
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4884,653
WindhoekNamibia 7,5264,677
WaihiNew Zealand 19,46012,093
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,61512,189
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,54412,145
WaimateNew Zealand 19,51212,125
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,62012,192
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,84812,334
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,85712,339
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,56612,158
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,68812,235
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,23111,950
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,75312,275
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,59912,179
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,58812,172
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,63212,200
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,79212,299
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,43112,074
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,84012,329
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,72212,255
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,83512,326
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,83912,328
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,61312,188
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,39012,049
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,49812,116
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,37612,040
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,61012,186
WintonNew Zealand 19,24711,961
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,37012,036
WarsawPoland 2,1361,328
WroclawPoland 1,8321,139
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6926,023
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7152,930
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9652,464
WauSudan 4,9443,072
WaddingtonUk 1,225761
Waco, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Wake IslandUsa 13,0888,133
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2574,510
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7064,167
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2635,135
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7784,212
Warren, OhUsa 6,1913,847
Warren, PaUsa 5,9923,723
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0324,370
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0113,736
Washington, IaUsa 6,9784,336
Washington, InUsa 6,7434,190
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2784,523
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6743,526
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0654,390
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6494,132
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3893,970
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4504,008
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8714,270
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3334,557
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0644,390
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9374,932
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5804,710
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2463,881
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8723,649
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9844,340
West Point, GaUsa 6,9634,327
West Point, NyUsa 5,6713,524
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9604,325
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6124,109
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9024,911
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5754,707
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1415,059
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7843,594
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1103,797
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4333,998
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8773,652
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2714,518
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8723,649
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8603,641
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3373,938
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8884,281
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3943,974
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9554,322
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6445,372
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7494,194
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5934,097
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6695,387
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5334,060
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1213,804
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2703,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -