Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8283,622
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,404872
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,0922,543
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6344,123
ZhengzhouChina 9,3355,801
ZhijiangChina 9,6826,016
ZagrebCroatia 1,608999
ZugspitzeGermany 1,279795
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1391,329
ZahedanIran 5,8413,630
ZanjanIran 4,4442,761
ZacatecasMexico 9,0165,603
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4925,277
ZinderNiger 3,4002,113
ZhobPakistan 6,4183,988
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,2647,621
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2667,622
ZamoscPoland 2,2361,390
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7881,111
ZigalovoRussia 7,2934,532
ZiganskRussia 7,0804,399
ZyryankaRussia 7,7974,845
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 229143
ZurichSwitzerland 1,109689
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9214,301
ZonguldakTurkey 2,9121,810
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0601,902
ZitomirUkraine 2,6111,623
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8841,792
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,8761,787
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6445,372
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,8634,265
ZambeziZambia 6,7894,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -