Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1483,820
NeuquenArgentina 11,1366,920
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4236,477
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,35211,404
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6989,755
Nowra RanAustralia 17,63610,959
NuriootpaAustralia 16,67310,360
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8794,275
NatitingouBenin 3,5962,234
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2225,109
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2432,636
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3212,685
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3322,692
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4382,758
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9743,091
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0844,402
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2224,488
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8063,608
N’DjamenaChad 3,8142,370
NanchangChina 9,9916,208
NanjingChina 9,8746,136
NanningChina 9,9726,197
NicosiaCyprus 3,2712,033
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8011,119
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6374,124
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8294,243
NegeleEthiopia 5,9153,676
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,27710,736
NandiFiji 17,27710,736
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7671,720
NancyFrance 1,040646
NantesFrance 556346
NiceFrance 892554
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7381,080
NurembergGermany 1,384860
NurnbergGermany 1,382859
NaxosGreece 2,5351,575
NanortalikGreenland 3,4192,124
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4632,152
NordGreenland 4,3922,729
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8682,403
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8752,408
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8624,885
New DelhiIndia 7,2054,477
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,495929
NaganoJapan 10,4136,471
NagasakiJapan 10,4126,470
NagoJapan 10,8836,763
NagoyaJapan 10,5096,531
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9036,775
NaraJapan 10,5066,528
NazeJapan 10,8006,712
NemuroJapan 10,0046,216
NiigataJapan 10,3236,415
NikkoJapan 10,4586,499
NobeokaJapan 10,5156,534
NairobiKenya 6,3163,925
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3218,899
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,3303,934
NidaLithuania 2,2861,421
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1455,062
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8045,471
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1364,435
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2614,512
NaraMali 3,0441,891
NioroMali 3,0651,905
NemaMauritania 2,8831,792
NouakchottMauritania 2,9381,826
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,60010,937
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,69312,237
NelsonNew Zealand 19,72712,258
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,59912,179
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,86012,341
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5125,290
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5142,184
NiameyNiger 3,2592,025
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1571,962
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5922,232
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1212,561
NawabshahPakistan 6,6504,133
NokkundiPakistan 6,0323,749
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2105,723
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5377,169
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3312,691
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2475,125
NikolaevRussia 2,8341,761
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8605,506
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1235,669
NizneangarskRussia 7,4314,618
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9774,335
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6572,894
NovgorodRussia 3,0001,864
NovosibirskRussia 6,0833,780
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0265,609
No. 6Sudan 4,1362,570
NyalaSudan 4,3512,704
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1416,302
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9266,168
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4626,501
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7346,049
NarathiwatThailand 10,7756,696
NigdeTurkey 3,2632,028
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7842,973
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0191,876
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3963,975
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3963,975
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8794,275
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5454,688
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3754,583
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3983,354
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7313,561
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1173,801
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8744,271
New London, WiUsa 6,5514,071
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5434,687
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5634,700
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9304,306
New YorkUsa 5,6713,524
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6723,525
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6753,527
Newark, NjUsa 5,6993,541
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2773,900
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6714,145
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5884,715
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9634,327
Newport, TnUsa 6,6264,117
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0264,987
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0543,762
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2874,528
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7925,464
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3904,592
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5614,699
Norton, KsUsa 7,5924,718
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2963,912
NdolaZambia 6,9824,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -