Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9762,471
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3262,688
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1702,591
YaoundeCameroon 4,5392,821
YokoCameroon 4,3862,726
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9503,076
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8474,255
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0024,351
YanjiChina 9,4455,870
YichangChina 9,5215,917
YinchuanChina 8,5755,329
YiningChina 6,5654,080
YariguiesColombia 7,8584,883
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6944,160
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6824,152
YazdIran 5,1623,208
YakushimaJapan 10,6746,633
YamagataJapan 10,3406,425
YamaguchiJapan 10,3566,435
YokkaichiJapan 10,5156,534
YokohamaJapan 10,5946,583
YonagoJapan 10,3236,415
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7896,704
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0598,115
YeMyanmar 9,7836,079
YolaNigeria 4,0042,488
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1186,288
YurimaguasPeru 9,0355,615
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7052,924
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5445,931
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1273,186
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3375,180
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9954,968
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9154,918
York, PaUsa 5,9483,696
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1523,823
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1085,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -