Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgos/ Villafria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgos/ Villafria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgos/ Villafria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0563,763
TiranaAlbania 1,9361,203
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3311,448
TebessaAlgeria 1,274792
TimimounAlgeria 1,499931
TindoufAlgeria 1,6841,046
TouggourtAlgeria 1,338832
TrelewArgentina 11,3257,038
TucumanArgentina 9,9466,180
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3359,529
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3349,529
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1739,429
TibooburraAustralia 16,63210,336
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23010,086
TshaneBotswana 7,8314,866
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4914,655
TarauacaBrazil 8,8005,468
TauaBrazil 6,5384,063
TefeBrazil 7,9514,941
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7394,809
TeresinaBrazil 6,5924,097
TiriosBrazil 6,8364,248
TorresBrazil 9,2635,756
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4874,031
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,5785,330
TriunfoBrazil 6,5894,095
TucuruiBrazil 6,9074,292
TuriacuBrazil 6,4444,004
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6503,511
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0525,003
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7124,792
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7584,199
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9104,294
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4754,023
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3703,959
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8373,627
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3885,212
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9373,689
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9523,698
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7793,591
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1243,806
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4702,778
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3927,079
TaiyuanChina 9,0315,612
TaoyuanChina 10,6286,604
TengchongChina 9,0765,640
TønderDenmark 1,6671,036
TylstrupDenmark 1,9071,185
TystofteDenmark 1,7961,116
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8184,237
TahrirEgypt 3,3042,053
TantaEgypt 3,3202,063
TallinEstonia 2,7031,680
TartuEstonia 2,7341,699
TampereFinland 2,7951,737
TurkuFinland 2,6661,657
ToulonFrance 783487
ToulouseFrance 430267
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1979,444
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,22810,085
TchibanGabon 5,2383,255
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9572,459
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,140709
TamaleGhana 3,6722,282
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2171,378
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2731,412
TimehriGuyana 6,6624,140
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4405,245
TelaHonduras 8,3415,183
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6005,344
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6005,344
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1818,191
TabrizIran 4,2032,612
TeheranIran 4,7212,934
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5672,217
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7491,087
TarvisioItaly 1,439894
TermoliItaly 1,532952
TorinoItaly 959596
Torino/ CaselleItaly 958595
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,453903
TrevicoItaly 1,569975
TrevisoItaly 1,314816
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,435891
Turin, PiedmontItaly 955594
TabouIvory Coast 4,2352,632
TadotsuJapan 10,4526,495
TakadaJapan 10,3726,446
TakamatsuJapan 10,4636,502
TakayamaJapan 10,4246,478
TanegashimaJapan 10,6586,623
TatenoJapan 10,5516,557
TateyamaJapan 10,6486,617
TokushimaJapan 10,5116,531
TokyoJapan 10,5746,571
TomakomaiJapan 9,9456,180
TottoriJapan 10,3596,437
ToyamaJapan 10,3686,443
ToyookaJapan 10,3806,450
TsuJapan 10,5326,545
TsurugaJapan 10,4236,477
TsuyamaJapan 10,3896,456
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0733,152
TripoliLebanon 3,5122,183
TobrukLibya 2,6911,672
TripoliLibya 1,8251,134
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3921,486
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6405,369
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1125,662
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7765,454
ThyoloMalawi 7,6244,738
TawauMalaysia 12,1847,571
TessalitMali 2,5011,554
TimbuktuMali 2,8461,769
TombMali 2,8521,772
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,7481,708
TacubayaMexico 9,0085,598
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6985,405
TarialanMongolia 7,4984,660
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3404,561
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6194,734
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0655,012
TangierMorocco 763474
TarfayaMorocco 1,8141,127
TazaMorocco 906563
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2985,778
TaungooMyanmar 9,3955,838
ThandweMyanmar 9,2665,758
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,56410,915
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,42612,072
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,42012,068
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,32012,006
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,85412,337
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,61712,190
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,60612,183
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,49312,113
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,24311,958
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,47812,104
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,45512,090
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,55612,152
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,53112,137
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,63512,202
TemukaNew Zealand 19,55112,149
TimaruNew Zealand 19,54512,146
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,62412,194
TahouaNiger 3,1691,969
TillaberyNiger 3,1691,969
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9496,182
TromsoNorway 3,3002,050
TrondheimNorway 2,5121,561
ThumraitOman 6,0553,762
TacnaPeru 9,5635,942
TarapotoPeru 9,1035,657
TrujilloPeru 9,4425,867
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,0937,515
TorunPoland 2,0301,261
TimisoaraRomania 2,0151,252
TambovRussia 3,5002,175
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4753,402
TaraRussia 5,5143,426
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4423,382
TermezRussia 5,9073,671
TernejRussia 9,5305,922
TobolskRussia 5,1243,184
TomskRussia 6,1263,807
Tot’MaRussia 3,6732,283
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4172,745
TuapseRussia 3,4252,128
TuraRussia 6,4474,006
TurukhanskRussia 5,8603,641
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7012,921
TortosaSpain 382238
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9465,559
TokerSudan 4,7072,925
TartousSyria 3,4982,174
TaipeiTaiwan 10,6486,616
TaboraTanzania 6,4313,996
TakThailand 9,7566,063
TrangThailand 10,5156,534
TabligboTogo 4,0102,492
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8745,514
TunisTunisia 1,334829
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6552,893
TireeUk 1,590988
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,417881
TernopilUkraine 2,3831,481
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8686,132
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9484,318
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9994,970
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0404,375
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0724,395
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0954,409
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2143,861
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4093,361
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3194,548
Temple, TxUsa 8,0204,984
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6204,735
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2574,510
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3433,942
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9854,341
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3613,953
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3455,186
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3544,570
Towanda, PaUsa 5,8153,614
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0725,016
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7673,584
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9005,530
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5634,700
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1464,441
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5974,100
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8453,632
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8484,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -